Workshops

Important Dates
(unless specified by specific workshops):

  • Submission deadline: February 3, 2022
  • Acceptance notification: March 3, 2022
  • Camera-ready version: March 10, 2022
  • Workshops: April 25-26, 2022
 

W1 - 3rd International Workshop on Data Literacy

Organizers: Manuel Leon, Davide Taibi, Johanna Catherine Walker

Web page: https://datalit.itd.cnr.it/en/3rd-Data-Literacy-Workshop

 

W2 - Beyond Facts: 2nd International Workshop on Knowledge Graphs for Online Discourse Analysis

Organizers: Stefan Dietze, Pavlos Fafalios, Konstantin Todorov

Web page: https://knod22.wordpress.com/

 

W3 - CAAW: International Workshop on Cryptoasset Analytics Workshop

Organizers: Rainer Böhme, Sourav Gupta, Bernhard Haslhofer, Malte Möser, Friedhelm Victor

Web page: https://caaw.io/

 

W4 - CLEOPATRA: 3rd International Workshop on Cross-lingual Event-centric Open Analytics

Organizers: Elena Demidova, Sherzod Hakimov, Marko Tadic, Jane Winters

Web page: http://cleopatra-workshop.l3s.uni-hannover.de/

 

W5 - COnSeNT: 2nd International Workshop on Consent Management in Online Services, Networks and Things

Organizers: Vitor Jesus, Harshvardhan J. Pandit, Paulina Jo Pesch, Cristiana Santos

Web page: https://consentworkshop.com

 

W6 - EMDC: 2nd International Workshop on the Efficiency of Modern Datacenters

Organizers: Eyhab Al-Masri, Di Wang

Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/emdc

 

W7 - FinWeb: 2nd International Workshop on Financial Technology on the Web

Organizers: Chung-Chi Chen, Hsin-Hsi Chen, Hen-Hsen Huang, Hiroya Takamura

Web page: https://sites.google.com/nlg.csie.ntu.edu.tw/finweb2022/

 

W8 - GLB 2022: 2nd International Workshop on Graph Learning Benchmark

Organizers: Jiaqi Ma, Anton Tsitsulin, Jiong Zhu, Marinka Zitnik

Web page: https://graph-learning-benchmarks.github.io

 

W9 - International Workshop on AI in Health: Explainable AI for Better Health

Organizers: Ying Ding, Benjamin Glicksberg, Yifan Peng, Pranav Rajpurkar, Justin Rousseau, Guoqiang Zhang

Web page: https://aihealth.ischool.utexas.edu/AIHealthWWW2022/index.html

 

W10 - LocWeb: 11th International Workshop on Location and the Web

Organizers: Dirk Ahlers, Erik Wilde

Web page: https://dhere.de/locweb

 

W11 - MAISoN: 8th International Workshop on Mining Actionable Insights from Social Networks, Special Edition on Mental Health and Social Media

Organizers: Ebrahim Bagheri, Diana Inkpen, Christopher C. Yan, Fattane Zarrinkalam

Web page: https://2022.maisonworkshop.org

 

W12 - MUWS '2022: 1st International Workshop on MultimodalUnderstanding for the Web and Social Media

Organizers: Gullal Singh Cheema, Sherzod Hakimov, Marc Aurel Kastner, Rajiv Shah, Karan Sikka

Web page: https://muws-workshop.github.io/

 

W13 - Sci-K: 2nd International Workshop on Scientific Knowledge Representation, Discovery, and Assessment

Organizers: Paolo Manghi, Andrea Mannocci, Franceso Osborne, Dimitris Sacharidis, Angelo Salatino, Thanasis Vergoulis

Web page: https://sci-k.github.io/2022/

 

W14 - SeBiLAn: International Workshop on Semantics-enabled Biomedical Literature Analytics

Organizers: Faezeh Ensan, Halil Kilicoglu, Bridget McInnes, Lucy Lu Wang

Web page: https://www.sebilanworkshop.com/

 

W15 - SocialNLP: 10th International Workshop on Natural Language Processing for Social Media

Organizers: Lun-Wei Ku, Cheng-Te Li

Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/socialnlp2022/

 

W16 - TempWeb: 12th International Workshop on Temporal Web Analytics

Organizers: Omar Alonso, Ricardo Baeza-Yates, Marc Spaniol

Web page: http://temporalweb.net/

 

W17 - The 2nd International Workshop on Deep Learning for the Web of Things

Organizers: Eyhab Al-Masri, Chin-Chen Chang, Chi-Hua Chen, Wenzhong Guo, K. Shankar, Haishuai Wang, Qichun Zhang

Web page: https://rail.fzu.edu.cn/info/1014/1211.htm

 

W18 - The First International Workshop on Graph Learning

Organizers: Charu Aggarwal, Renaud Lambiotte, Feng Xia

Web page: http://www.graphlearning.net/

 

W19 - UserNLP: International Workshop on User-centered Natural Language Processing

Organizers: Silvio Amir, Franck Dernoncourt, Lucie Flek, Xiaolei Huang, Ramit Sawhney, Charles Welch, Diyi Yang

Web page: https://caisa.informatik.uni-marburg.de/user_nlp.html

 

W20 - WANDER: International Workshop on Web Acceleration for Developing Regions

Organizers: Theophilus Benson, Moumena Chaqfeh, Matteo Varvello, Yasir Zaki

Web page: https://wander2022.com/

 

W21 - WebAndTheCity: 8th International Workshop on Web and Smart Cities

Organizers: Leonidas Anthopoulos, Marijn Janssen, Vishanth Weerakkody

Web page: https://webandthecity.home.blog/

 

W22 - Wiki: 9th International Wiki Workshop

Organizers: Miriam Redi, Robert West, Leila Zia

Web page: https://wikiworkshop.org/2022/